Curriculum / Result

Result Class XII Session 2015-16

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016 Stream-Wise Toppers

Stream

Name

Percentage

Non-Medical

Pearl Raju Pullan

96.2

Medical

Anamika Gupta

94.2

Commerce

Tara Yadav

95.2

Humanities

Gaurav Kapoor

93

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016 Subject Toppers

Subject

Name

Marks

English

Tara Yadav

95

Chemistry

Pearl Raju Pullan

97

Physics

Pearl Raju Pullan, Abdus Samad

97

Mathematics

Pearl Raju Pullan

98

Biology

Anamika Gupta

96

Accounts

Tara Yadav, Naman Sachdeva, Raghav Bhatia

95

Business Studies

Tara Yadav, Aishwarya Tomar, Tanisha Lahiri

95

Economics

Manik Bhandari

96

History

Kritika Yadav

92

Political Science

Gaurav Kapoor

99

Psychology

Sameer Shah, Simran Babbar

96

Multi Media And Web Technology

Surya Iyer

97

Fine Arts

Divyansh Sinha, Aishwarya Tomar, Anamika Gupta

100

Physical Education

Tunisha Banswal

97

Result Class X Session 2015-16

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2015 - 2016

S.No

Name

CGPA

1

Aarshi Ray

10.0

2

Aastha Mairal

10.0

3

Alyona Ranhotra

10.0

4

Ankita Singh

10.0

5

Dristi Agarwal

10.0

6

Krishna Deorari

10.0

7

Manmeet Singh

10.0

8

Rohan Garg

10.0

9

Shruti Bajpai

10.0

10

Tanav Kumar Arya

10.0

11

V Yash

10.0

12

Tushar Gupta

10.0

13

Remella Aravind

9.8

14

Robin Singh

9.8

15

Ayush Isac

9.6

16

Shubham Raj

9.6

17

Yash Maurya

9.6

18

Rishika Tanwar

9.4

19

Shubhang Mishra

9.4

20

Vaibhav Yadav

9.4

21

Varn Basnotra

9.4

22

Hanish

9.2

23

Jyoti Bhawana

9.2

24

Nirmaan Manocha

9.2

25

Pushpanjali Verma

9.2

26

Bavneet Kaur

9.2

27

Srishti Narang

9.2

28

Astitva Thukral

9.0

29

Neha Yadav

9.0

Result Class X & XII Session 2014-15

Class : XII CBSE Result Session: 2014 - 2015
S.No. Name %
1 TANYA SABLOK 95.5
2 SANGEETA HARSHANA 93.3
3 TARANGINI 92.5
4 PREETI YADAV 91.8
5 DEVADUTT 90.5
6 DEVASHISH 90.0
Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2014 - 2015
S.No. Name CGPA
1 Sachin Yadav 10.0
2 Vaishali Mohan 10.0
3 Nishkam Govind Garg 10.0
4 Parul Yadav 10.0
5 Aakriti Rana 10.0
6 Ritwik Gupta 9.8
7 Samridhi Sharda 9.8
8 Raj Abbas Tulluri 9.8
9 Ria Sharma 9.8
10 Adithya Sunil 9.4
11 Snehhlata Mishra 9.4
12 Devansh Kapur 9.2
13 Atharva Tilwankar 9.2
14 Abhinav Dey 9.0
15 Chhavi Sawhney 9.0
16 Muskan Chandan 9.0
17 Vatsal Patel 9.0
18 Diksha Boken 9.0
19 Nafisa Ali 9.0

Result Class X Session 2013-14

Class : X CBSE Result Session: 2013 - 2014
S.No. Name CGPA
1 Abdus Samad Hashmy 10.0
2 Divyansh Sinha 10.0
3 Pearl Raju Pullan 10.0
4 Sarthak Kanojia 10.0
5 Surya Iyer 10.0
6 Tara Yadav 10.0
7 Abhilasha Arun 9.8
8 Anamika Gupta 9.8
9 Aravind Sadashiv 9.8
10 Adit Arora 9.4
11 Deepika Sharma 9.2
12 Karan Rakesh Nigam 9.0
13 Manik Bhandari 9.0
14 Naman Sachdeva 9.0
15 Prerna 9.0
16 Somya Mathur 9.0
17 Yashvi 9.0

Result Session 2012-13

CLASS X RESULT 2012-13
S.No. Name CGPA
1 ASHISH SANTHA KUMAR CGPA-9.8
2 DEVASHISH KUHAD CGPA-9
3 JATIN BHATIA CGPA-10
4 R RAKSHANA CGPA-10
5 SIDDHI HEGDE CGPA-10
6 PRIYA SINGH CGPA-9
7 VIRAD GUPTA CGPA-9.6

Result Session 2011-12

CLASS X RESULT 2011-12
S.No. Name CGPA
1 BHUSHAN YADAV CGPA-10
2 PRIYA DEORARI CGPA-9.6
3 SAPNA YADAV CGPA-9.2